Home  |  Memorial Info  |  Supporters  |  Location  |  Troops  |   Travel  |  Contact  |  Links

 

Central Texas Fallen Heroes

In doing the research of any fallen soldier, we have strived to get accurate photos

as well as name spellings. Unfortunately, most photos available to us are the photos from the DoD website and are not very clear.

These photos usually are small and have resolution that could be better, but this is what we have to work with

If there is a problem with your soldier's entry please email us.

We will make the correction immediately.

Please report any inaccuracies to the webmaster - here

 

Unfortunately the page has to load several hundred photos...please give us a few seconds.........

2002

Carter, Curtis  SPC

 

Chapman, John A  TSG

 

 

Chapman, Nathan R  SFC

 

 

2003

Acosta, Genaro  SPC

 

 

Acosta, Steven  PFC

 

 

Arriaga, Richard S  SPC

 

 

Barnes, Jonathan P  SPC

 

 

Barrera, Michael P  SGT

 

 

Blankenbecler, James D  CSM

 

 

Boone, Clarence E  CW4

 

 

Bradley, Kenneth  SSG

 

 

Brassfield, Artimus  SPC

 

 

Bush, Matthew  PVT

 

 

 

Caldwell, Nathaniel A  SPC

 

 

 

Campoy, Issac  SPC

 

 

 

Cataudella, Sean K  SGT

 

 

 

Coleman, Gary B  CPL

 

 

 

Coulter, Alexander Scott CWO

 

 

 

D'Agostino, Anthony  PFC

 

 

 

Esparza-Gutierrez, Analura  PFC

 

 

 

Halling, Jesse M  PVT

 

 

 

Haro-Marin, Atanasio Jr. SGT

 

 

 

Johnson, RayShawn S  PFC

 

 

 

Lau, Karina S  PFC

 

 

 

Lucero, Robert L  CPT

 

 

 

Menyweather, Eddie E  SSG

 

 

 

Methvin, Daniel K  SGT

 

 

 

Mitchell, Keman L  SGT

 

 

 

Mora, Jose L  SPC

 

 

 

Norquist, Joseph C  SPC

 

 

 

Nott. Leif E  CPT

 

 

 

Orozco, Osbaldo 1LT

 

 

 

Panchot, Dale A SSG

 

 

 

Perez, Wilfredo Jr  SPC

 

 

 

Pirtle, James H  SPC

 

 

 

Powell, James E  SPC

 

 

 

Sahib, Rasheed  SPC

 

 

 

Schultz, Christian C  SPC

 

 

 

Sullivan, Narson B  SPC

 

 

 

Teal, John R  CPT

 

 

 

Thompson, Anthony O  SSG

 

 

 

Tyrell, Scott M  PVT

 

 

 

Valley, Melissa  SGT

 

 

 

Vega, Frances M  SPC

 

 

 

Wheeler, Donald L  SPC

 

 

 

White, Steven W  SGT

 

 

 

Wood, George A  CPT

 

 

 

Wright, James  SPC

 

 

 

2004

 

Adams, Clarence III  SPC

 

 

 

Allen, Charles B  Brigadier General

 

 

Arsiaga Robert R  SPC

 

 

Babbitt, Travis A  SPC

 

 

Bonilla 05  / Bacon 04

 

 

Bacon, Henry A SFC

 

 

 

Baker, Ronald W  SPC

 

 

 

Barnet, Christopher W  1LT

 

 

Battles, Michael Sr  SFC

 

 

Beaulieu, Beau R  SPC

 

 

 

Boatright, Michael L  SGT

 

 

Bourdon, Elvis SSG

 

 

 

Box, Hesley Jr  SSG

 

 

 

Brandon, Stacey C  SSG

 

 

 

 

Brown, Richard L SPC

 

 

 

Bunch, Joshua I  SPC

 

 

Cabral-Banuelos, Juan C  CPL

 

 

 

Calderon, Pablo A  SGT

 

 

 

Caradine, Ervin Jr  SPC

 

 

 

Carballo, Adolfo C  SPC

 

 

 

Carman, Edward W  SSG

 

 

 

Cason, Ahmed A  SPC

 

 

 

 

Chappell, Jason K  SPC

 

 

 

 

Chen, Yihiyh L  SGT

 

 

 

Christmas, Todd   CPT

 

 

 

Clapp, Douglas V  CWO

 

 

 

Collier, Russell L  SGT

 

 

 

Colton, Lawrence Shane CWO

 

 

 

Cuming, Kevin A  PFC

 

 

 

 

Cunningham, Darren J  SSG

 

 

 

 

Daniels, Danny B II  SPC

 

 

 

Davies, Shawn M  SPC

 

 

 

 

Dervishi, Ervin  PFC

 

 

 

 

Drake, Chad H  SPC

 

 

 

Drexler, Jeremy L  PVT

 

 

 

 

Dunnigan, Jr. Joe L  SSG

 

 

 

 

Ebert, Blain M  SPC

 

 

 

 

Estep, Adam W  SGT

 

 

 

Evans, Mark W  CWO

 

 

 

 

Farmer, Donald B  SSG

 

 

 

 

Faulkner, James D  SGT

 

 

 

 

Felder, Arthur L  CPT

 

 

 

Fortenberry, Wesley C  CWO

 

 

 

 

Gardner, David H  CWO

 

 

 

 

Garza, Isreal  SPC

 

 

 

Gibbs, Todd SFC

 

 

 

Goins, James M  2LT

 

 

 

Gray Tommy L  SGT

 

 

 

Guereca, Jose Jr  SGT

 

 

 

Hagy, Guy S Jr   SSG

 

 

 

 

Heines, Jeremy M  SPC

 

 

 

Hennessy, Jack T  SGT

 

 

 

 

Hicks, Gregory B  SFC

 

 

 

Hiller, Stephen D  SPC

 

 

 

 

Hobart, Melissa J  SPC

 

 

 

 

 

Hudson, Christopher E  PFC

 

 

 

 

 

Jackson, Leslie D  PFC

 

 

 

Johnson, Justin W  SPC

 

 

 

 

Jones, Rodney A  SPC

 

 

 

Jostes, Forest J  CPL

 

 

 

Kordsmeier, Patrick W  CW3

 

 

 

 

Kritzer, Bradley G    PFC

 

 

 

 

Labadie, William W  Jr  SFC

 

 

 

 

 

Laramore, Tracy L  SPC

 

 

 

 

 

Ledesma, Rene  SSG

 

 

 

 

 

Marshall, James E  SPC

 

 

 

 

Martir-Guiterrez, Jacob D   SPC

 

 

 

McCaulley, Ryan M    SPC

 

 

 

 

McGeogh, Holly J  PFC

 

 

 

McGlothin, Michael A   SPC

 

 

 

 

Melton Kenneth A  SPC

 

 

 

 

Meza, Berry K   SGT

 

 

 

 

Miersandoval, Eliu A  SGT

 

 

 

 

Miranda, Troy L  SFC

 

 

 

 

Monroe, Anthony W   PFC

 

 

 

 

Moore, James   COL

 

 

 

 

Mora, Michael A  PFC

 

 

 

Moreno, Gerardo  SGT

 

 

 

Moreno, Jamie  SPC

 

 

 

 

 

Nelson, Craig L  SPC

 

 

 

 

Nolan, Joseph M   SGT

 

 

 

 

Nyren, Nathaniel J  SSG

 

 

 

 

Odums, Charles B II  SPC

 

 

Onwordi, Justin B  SPC

 

 

 

 

Orr, Cody J   PFC

 

 

 

Orton, Billy J  SSG

 

 

 

 

Osborne, Pamela G   SGT

 

 

 

 

Palacios, Gabriel T  SPC

 

 

 

 

Paliwoda, Eric T    CPT

 

 

 

 

Parker, James D  PFC

 

 

 

 

Pena-Medina, Abraham D  SSG

 

 

 

 

Pennington, Gregory V  SSG

 

 

 

 

Pintor, Dennis L  CPT

 

 

 

Polley, Larry E Jr  SPC

 

 

 

 

Potter, David L  PFC

 

 

 

Price, James W   SGT

 

 

 

 

 

Qualls, Louis W   LCPL

 

 

 

 

Ramsey, Carson J  PVT

 

 

 

Randle, Edmond L Jr.  SGT

 

 

 

 

Regnier, Jeremy F    SPC

 

 

 

 

 

Rivera-Serrano, Jose A  SPC

 

 

 

Rosenbaum, Thomas C  SGT

 

 

 

Rosenberg, Randy S   SGT

 

 

 

Ross, Marco D  SPC

 

 

 

 

Sapp, Brandon R   PFC

 

 

 

 

Schmunk, Jermiah W  SPC

 

 

 

 

Schneider, Sean M  PFC

 

 

 

 

Sheehan, Casey   SPC

 

 

 

Shields, Jonathan B  SGT

 

 

 

Shondee, Harry N Jr   PFC

 

 

 

Smith, Michael A  SGT

 

 

 

Soram, Skipper  SGT

 

 

 

Strange, William R  PFC

 

 

 

 

 

Sturges, William R  Jr  SPC

 

 

 

Thomas, Carl   SGT

 

 

 

Thomas, Kendall  SSG

 

 

Thornton, Robert C  SSG

 

 

 

 

Turner, Roger C  Jr  SSG

 

 

 

 

Utt, Ernest E  1SGT

 

 

 

Vandertulip, Josiah H  SPC

 

 

 

Velez, Jose A  SPC

 

 

 

 

Weger, Michael S  SPC

 

 

 

 

White, Raymond L  SGT

 

 

 

 

Yoemans, Justin R  PVT

 

 

 

Zapata, Mark A  SPC

 

 

 

2005

 

Alexander, George T   SSG

 

 

 

Allmon, Jeremy O  SPC

 

 

 

 

Atkins, Julia   SGT

 

 

 

 

Babin, Christopher J  SGT

 

 

 

 

Bell-Johnson, Katrina   SPC

 

 

 

Bergeron, Bradley  SPC

 

 

 

 

Bonilla, Orlando A   CPT

 

 

 

 

Brewer, Adam N  SPC

 

 

 

Buie, Jimmy D  SPC

 

 

 

 

Burk, Taylor J  SPC

 

 

 

 

Butler, Adrian J  SPC

 

 

 

 

Comeaux, Kurt  SFC

 

 

 

 

Coutu, Matthew S  2LT

 

 

 

Derrick, Andrew J   SGT

 

 

 

Evans, Michael II  SPC

 

 

 

Fassbender, Huey P  SPC

 

 

 

Fell, Robin V  SGT

 

 

 

Forbes, Aaron M  SPC

 

 

 

Frickey, Armand  SPC

 

 

 

Gill, Steven   CPL

 

 

 

 

Godbolt, Lee M  SGT

 

 

 

Hahn, Peter J  SFC

 

 

 

Heltzer, Paul M  SPC

 

 

 

Hendrickson, Robert T  SPC

 

 

 

Hines, Timothy J Jr  PFC

 

 

 

 

Hudson, Aaron M   PVT

 

 

 

 

 

Jones, Charles S  CW2

 

 

 

 

Manuel, William F   SSG

 

 

 

 

Marcum, Joshua S  SPC

 

 

 

 

McHalffey, Jeremy   SPC

 

 

 

 

 

Morberg, Joshua M    PVT

 

 

 

Murphy, Warren A  SPC

 

 

 

 

 

Murray, David J  SGT

 

 

 

 

Nelom, Regilio E  SSG

 

 

 

 

Oliver, Nicholas J   SGT

 

 

 

 

Ramsey, Christopher  SPC

 

 

 

 

Reed, Jonathan E  SSG

 

 

 

 

Robbins, William T  SSG

 

 

 

 

Rodriguez, Joseph E  SSG

 

 

 

 

Rymer, Lyle W II    SPC

 

 

 

 

Sage, Lance S  SPC

 

 

 

 

Salter, Richard M  CW4

 

 

 

 

Santos, Isaias E  CW2

 

 

 

 

Sembly, Bernard L  SPC

 

 

 

 

Sinclair, Isiah J  SGT

 

 

 

 

Sullivan, Christopher  CPT

 

 

 

 

Sweeney, Robert III SGT

 

 

 

 

Tollefson, John O  SPC

 

 

 

 

Trahan, Seth  SPC

 

 

 

 

Villanueva, Javier A  SPC

 

 

 

 

2006

 

Aguirre, Nathaniel A  SPC

 

 

.

Alcott, Jacob H   PFC

 

 

Altaie, Ahmed K SGT

 

 

Arellano James  J  PFC

 

 

Armijo, Raymond S  SPC

 

 

 

Asbury, Brandon S  SGT

 

 

 

Baines, Joe L PFC

 

 

 

Bandhold, Scott M   CPL

 

 

 

 Barta, John SPC

 

 

 

Blanco, Joseph A  SGT

 

 

 

Blaney, Christopher T  PFC

 

 

 

Bouthot, Michael E  PVT

 

 

 

Bridges, Michael P  PVT

 

 

 

Bright, Dean  PFC

 

 

 

Bucklin, Brock L  CPL

 

 

 

Burke, Timothy  SPC

 

 

 

Burrows, Joshua C  PVT

 

 

 

Buzzard, Jason J  SGT

 

 

 

Cain, Marcus A  CPL

 

 

 

Calderon-Ascenio, Roland E  SPC

 

 

 

Camilo-Matos, Radhames  SGT

 

 

 

Chase, Lance M  SSG

 

 

 

Ciraso, Kristofer R  SSG

 

 

 

Colnot, Kyle A  SGT

 

 

 

Cooper, Troy D  PVT

 

 

 

 

Corpuz, Bernard P  CPL

 

 

 

Costello, James F III  SPC

 

 

 

Cox, Simon T Jr  CPT

 

 

 

Craver, Johnny K  2LT

 

 

 

 

Creed, Matthew W  SPC

 

 

 

 

Cuaresma, Sirlou C  SGT

 

 

 

Culbertson, Russell Jr  CPL

 

 

 

Dampier, Grant  A  SPC

 

 

 

Daniel, Jason B  CPL

 

 

 

Duerksen, Amy A  PFC

 

 

 

Dumas, Joseph C Jr  SPC

 

 

no photo available

Dunn, Jeannette T  SGT

 

 

 

Eckhardt, Christopher M  PFC

 

 

 

Ehney, Robert W  SGT

 

 

 

 

Ellenburg, Kevin J   PFC

 

 

 

Ellis, James D  SSG

 

 

 

Evey, Jason  SSG

 

 

 

Fraser, David M  1LT

 

 

 

Frigo, Nathan J  PFC

 

 

 

Fry, John D  GSGT

 

 

 

Funkhouser, James A  CPT

 

 

 

Garcia, Ruel M  CW2

 

 

 

Gauthreaux, Jay R  SGT

 

 

 

 

Gebur, Ronald W  SPC

 

 

 

 

Gibbons,Devon J  PFC

 

 

 

 

Gionet, Daniel R  SGT

 

 

 

 

Gomez, Jose  SGT

 

 

 

Gordon, David W  SGT

 

 

 

Granados, Cesar A  CPL

 

 

 

Graves, Joseph A  SPC

 

 

 

Haag, Chase A  SGT

 

 

 

 

Hamill, Jason R  CPT

 

 

 

Hartman, Jennifer M  SGT

 

 

 

Hartwick, Michael L  CW3

 

 

 

Haupt, Ryan E SSG

 

 

 

Hayes, William S III  SPC

 

 

 

Haynes, Schuyler B  SPC

 

 

 

Heckler, William F III   MAJ

 

 

 

 

Herlam, Bryant A  SSG

 

 

 

Hewett, Thomas J  PFC

 

 

Hildreth, Seth A  SPC

 

 

 

Howard, Curtis T II  SSG

 

 

 

Howard, Walter B  CPL

 

 

 

Jarrett, Justin R  SPC

 

 

 

Jazmin, Moises  SGT

 

 

 

Jenkins, Kenneth A  SSG

 

 

 

Jones, Jeremy S  CPL

 

 

 

Jones, Joshua D  CPL

 

 

 

 

Kane, Joseph M  SSG

 

 

 

 

Kendall, Dustin L  CPL

 

 

 

Kennard, Courtland A  SGT

 

 

 

Kenyon, Rex C  CW3

 

 

 

King, Charles M  1SGT

 

 

 

King, Eric D  SPC

 

 

 

King, Jeremy E  SGT

 

 

 

Kolasa, Alexander J  CPL

 

 

Kubik, Brian J  PFC

 

 

 

 

Laswell, Shawn T Jr  CPL

 

 

 

Lauer, Timothy J  SPC

 

 

 

Laymon, Benjamin J  SGT

 

 

 

Lee, Ouixing  SPC

 

 

 

Lewis, Bryan A  SSG

 

 

 

Light, Robbie G  CPL

 

 

 

Lloyd, Michael C  SSG

 

 

 

Loudon, Christopher E  2LT

 

 

 

Lyons, James N   1LT

 

 

 

Madaras, Nicholas A  PFC

 

 

 

Makowski, Russell  CPL

 

 

 

Mariano, Robbie M  PVT

 

 

 

Mason, Collin T  SPC

 

 

 

Mathney, Charles E IV  SGT

 

 

 

McCoy, Gregory W G  SSG

 

 

 

McGinnis, Ricky L  1SGT

 

 

 

Mellen, Casey L CPL

 

 

 

Mendez, Bobby  1SGT

 

 

 

Mintzlaff, Brian L SSG

 

 

 

Misner, Gordon F II  SGT

 

 

 

 

Montalvo, Jesus M  SSG

 

 

 

Montes, Luis A  SGT

 

 

 

Montoya, Damien M  SPC

 

 

 

Morris, Daniel M  SSG

 

 

 

Moshier, Timothy J  CPT

 

 

 

Mouldry, Christopher O  SSG

 

 

 

 

Muldoon, James P  SGT

 

 

 

Mulhair, Jeremy W  SSG

 

 

 

Musack, James P  SGT

 

 

 

Muscat, Dimitri SGT

 

 

 

Mutz, Michael T  SPC

 

 

 

Norton, Justin D  SGT

 

 

 

Novak, Shaun A   SPC

 

 

 

Obourn, George R Jr  SPC

 

 

 

Paine, Mark C  CPT

 

 

 

Peralez, Johnny J Jr  SGT

 

 

 

Perez, Emily J T   2Lt

 

 

 

Petty, Christopher P  CPT

 

 

 

Priest, Tina  M  PFC

 

 

 

Pugh, Kenneth I  SSG

 

 

 

Raymond, Jared J  SPC

 

 

 

Reynolds, Edward C Jr  SSG

 

 

 

Roehl, George R Jr  PFC

 

 

 

Rose, Christopher D  CPL

 

 

 

Ryndych, Yevgeniy  SGT

 

 

 

Sanchez, Virrueta A  SSG

 

 

 

Sanders, Ryan T  1LT

 

 

 

Santos, Jeremiah  CPL

 

 

 

Santos, Luis D  CPL

 

 

Schiller, Jonathan E CPL

 

 

 

Schornak, Christopher J  SSG

 

 

 

Seeley, Michael T  SGT

 

 

 

Settle, Robert J  SPC

 

 

 

Shaffer, Jeffery  SPC

 

 

 

Simmons, Windell J  CPL

 

 

 

Smith, Aaron A   SGT

 

 

 

Smith, Richard A  SPC

 

 

 

Smith, Tristan  SPC

 

 

 

 

Staats, David R SSG

 

 

 

Stanley, Matthew J SPC

 

 

 

Stanton, Seth M PFC

 

 

 

Steinbacher, Nicholas P SPC

 

 

 

Taylor, Norman R III SGT

 

 

 

Teeters, Brandon L  SGT

 

 

 

Tharp, Sean D  PFC

 

 

 

Thorne, William E  PFC

 

 

 

Ulloa, George M Jr.   Sgt

 

 

 

Unger, David M  Cpl

 

 

 

Volker, Robert J Spc

 

 

 

Wagler,Peter D  Cpl

 

 

 

 

Walker, Kristofer C Spc

 

 

 

Wallace, Matthew P  Cpl

 

 

 

Wallace, Terry O P   SFC

 

 

 

Weikel, Ian P  Cpt

 

 

 

Weir, David T  Sgt

 

 

 

 

West, Bobby R   Cpl

 

 

 

West, Theodore M  PFC

 

 

 

White, Stephen J  SFC

 

 

 

Williams, Clint E  Sgt

 

 

 

Wilwerth, Thomas J  Spc

 

 

 

Zeigler, Kevin L  SSG

 

 

 

Zimmerman, Christopher M  Sgt

 

 

2007

 

Alexeev, Alexandre A  Spc

 

 

Anderson, Ian C  Sgt

 

 

Apuan, Matthew S  Sgt

 

 

Arnold, James L PFC

 

 

Bacevich, Andrew J  1Lt

 

 

Baker, Zachary D. CPL

 

 

 

Bacon, Dane L PFC

 

 

 

Baloga, Michael A  PVT

 

 

 

Barnett, Jeremy D SGT

 

 

Behrle, David W SPC

 

 

 

Berg, Ryan R  SPC

 

 

 

Berlin, Joseph R Jr. PFC

 

 

 

Block, Kamisha J  SPC

 

 

 

Bobb, Brandon K PFC

 

 

 

Borea, Russell P SFC

 

 

 

Brand, Emerson N SGT

 

 

 

Brown, Kevin R SSG

 

 

 

Brown, Nicholas P  SPC

 

 

 

Burge, Jerry C SSG

 

 

 

Caguioa, Mark E SSG

 

 

 

Caldwell, Eric T SPC

 

 

 

Caleb, Christopher P SGT

 

 

 

Calhoun, Derek A SPC

 

 

 

Camacho, Leeroy A SPC

 

 

 

 

Cantrell, Joseph H CPL

 

 

 

Cardenas, Edgar E PFC

 

 

 

Chao, Cornell C CWO

 

 

 

Chitjian, Adam J PFC

 

 

 

Colon, Pedro J SSG

 

 

 

Coon, James J PFC

 

 

Cooper, John  E SGT

 

 

 

Cummings,, Branden C PFC

 

 

 

Daily, Mark J 2LT

 

 

 

Defren, Jason G CWO

 

 

 

Dehn, Dariek E SGT

 

 

 

Dixon, Donnie A SSG

 

 

 

Dore, Jason E SPC

 

 

 

Engstrom, Andrew T PFC

 

 

 

Ewing, Anthony D SGT

 

 

 

Fairlie, Nathan P  PFC

 

 

 

Figueroa, Gabriel J PFC

 

 

 

Gilmore, Joseph A SPC

 

 

 

Graham, Mark W PVT

 

 

 

Green, Ryan P SGT

 

 

 

Grimm, Matthew T SPC

 

 

 

Guyton, Larry I SSG

 

 

 

Hamlin, Christopher N SSG

 

 

 

Harper, Marlon B SSG

 

 

 

Harris, Blake M SSG

 

 

 

Harris, Blake SPC

 

 

 

Haslip, Travis F PFC

 

 

 

Heredia, Marisol SPC

 

 

 

Hollopeter, Josiah W SPC

 

 

 

 

House, Joel A SGT

 

 

 

Inman, Rowdy J CPT

 

 

 

Joshua, Ron J Jr PFC

 

 

 

Kiernan, Christopher S SSG

 

 

 

Kowalczyk, Stephen M SPC
 

 

 

Lahmann, Jonathan A SPC

 

 

 

Latourney, Paul M SSG

 

 

 

Leonard, Charles E Je SPC

 

 

 

Lightner, Nicholas J SGT

 

 

 

Linder, Darryl W SPC

 

 

 

Lowery, Jonathan A SFC

 

 

 

Madero, Vincent A SPC

 

 

 

Madore, Ronnie G Jr. SPC

 

 

 

Malone, Jimy M SSG

 

 

 

Markham, Jonathan A CPL

 

 

 

Martinez, Anselmo III SGT

 

 

 

Mayo, Barry W PVT

 

 

 

Mcarn, Montrel S SPC

 

 

 

McCloud, Christopher M PVT

 

 

 

Medlin, Jean P SGT

 

 

 

Montpetit, Michael J SGT

 

 

 

Moore, Christopher, I SSG

 

 

 

Mosteiro, Allen SFC

 

 

 

Motley, Todd A SPC

 

 

 

Munn, Donald L SSG

 

 

 

Nash, Casey W SPC

 

 

 

Ndururi, Christine, M SPC

 

 

 

Neel, Phillip I 1LT

 

 

 

Newman, Gwilym J 1LT

 

 

 

Newsome, Daniel A SSG

 

 

 

Nguyen, Dan H SPC

 

 

 

Norris, Paul B SSG

 

 

 

Paredez, Alfred G Jr SGT

 

 

 

Paton, Justin T PFC

 

 

 

Patton, Christopher G SPC

 

 

 

Portell, Benjamin B SGT

 

 

 

Potter, Jerome J PFC

 

 

 

Prater, Terry W SSG

 

 

 

Raderstorf, Stephen J CPL

 

 

 

Rankinen, Shawn P SPC

 

 

 

Ray, Jeremy E 1LT

 

 

 

Rechenmacher, William J SPC

 

 

 

Resh, Mark T CPT

 

 

 

Riordan, Daniel P 1LT

 

 

 

Rivadeneira, Jonathan L SPC

 

 

 

Rivera, Michael D SPC

 

 

 

Rode, John D SGT

 

 

 

Rodriguez-Contrera, Luis O SPC

 

 

 

Romero, Joshua G SPC

 

 

 

Rosa, Alexander L SPC

 

 

 

Rosema, Adam J SPC

 

 

 

Ross, Eric SSG

 

 

 

Russell, Ryan D SPC

 

 

Samuels, Princess C SGT

 

 

 

Sanders, Justin T PVT

 

 

 

Seigart, Carl L SGT

 

 

 

Sevaaetasi, Raymond S SGT

 

 

 

Shaffer, Jason A SPC

 

 

 

Shaw, Alan W SSG

 

 

 

Shipp, Darrell W PFC

 

 

 

Sieger, Eric R SPC

 

 

 

Singleton, Todd A SGT

 

 

 

Smith, Jonathan K SPC

 

 

 

Soenksen, Katie M PFC

 

 

 

Spencer, Clarence T PVT

 

 

 

Spivey, Curtis R SPC

 

 

 

St.John , Jon B II PFC

 

 

 

Suliveras, Wilberto SSG

 

 

 

Summers, James E III CPL

 

 

 

Swanson, Timothy A CPL

 

 

 

Thomas, Rodney V CPT

 

 

 

Toomalatai, David T PFC

 

 

 

Torres, Omar E PFC

 

 

 

Townes, Michael L SSG

 

 

 

Tracey, Jacob T PFC

 

 

 

Trussel, Francis M Jr. SPC

 

 

 

Varela, Alexander R SPC

 

 

 

Wagoner, Terry D SSG

 

 

 

Walker, Zandra T SPC

 

 

 

Walker, Aaron J SPC

 

 

 

Warford, William T III CPL

 

 

 

Webb, Christopher R SSG

 

 

 

Weiss, Andrew R SPC

 

 

 

West, Kile G 1LT

 

 

 

White, Doonewey SPC

 

 

 

Williams, Wesley J PVT

 

 

 

Yoakum, Keith CWO

 

 

 

Young Donald M SPC

 

 

2008

 

Anderson, Phillip R SGT

 

 

Badie, David J SPC

 

 

Barnett, Charles Y PVT

 

 

Bertrand, Cory J SPC

 

 

Blystone, Ronald C SSG

 

 

Brown, Seteria L SPC

 

 

Bull, Douglas J SGT

 

 

Burkett, Donald A SPC

 

 

 

Caldwell, Chad A SSG

 

 

Cooper, David K SGT

 

 

Cota, Victor M SSG

 

 

 

Cox, Nathan M SSG

 

 

Dinterman, Michael R PFC

 

 

 

Dominguez, Alejandro A SGT

 

 

Farley, Brandon W SSG

 

 

 

Feliz-Nieve, Jorge L SPC

 

 

 

Fernandez, Reuben M III CPL

 

 

 

Fortunato, Stephen R SPC

 

 

 

Garcia, Jair D PVT

 

 

 

Girdano, Michael R 2LT

 

 

 

Gonzalez, Alex D SPC

 

 

 

Gonzalez, Joseph F PFC

 

 

 

Hicks, Corey L PFC

 

 

 

Hobbs, Theron V PFC

 

 

 

Johnson, Geoffrey G SPC

 

 

Kanakaole, Eugene D PVT

 

 

 

Knight, Marques I SPC

 

 

 

Lloyd, Keith E PFC

 

 

 

Mackey, Bryant W SSG

 

 

 

Mallard, Torre R CPT

 

 

 

Mattox, John A PFC

 

 

 

Mayne, Kenneth W SSG

 

 

 

Meadows, Coleman J III PVT

 

 

 

Medders, Michael J CPT

 

 

 

Medley, Preston, R SGT

 

 

 

Mitchell, Andre D SPC

 

 

 

Morgan, Keisha M SPC

 

 

 

Morris, Matthew T SPC

 

 

 

Mulvihill, William J SPC

 

 

 

Murdock, Michael W PVT

 

 

 

 

Norman, Michael A CPT

 

 

 

Paquet, David L SSG

 

 

 

Pearson, Andrew R CPT

 

 

 

Penich, John M SGT

 

 

 

Regalado, Jose SGT

 

 

 

Rodgers, Kristopher D SSG

 

 

 

Setzler, Tavarus D PFC

 

 

 

Shea, Corey M SPC

 

 

 

Spates, Corey E SGT

 

 

 

Taylor, Joel A SPC

 

 

 

Thomas, Bryan R PFC

 

 

 

Tousha, Shaun P SGT

 

 

 

Tucker, Ronald J SPC

 

 

 

Unruh, Gregory D SGT

 

 

 

Vaughn, Richard A SGT

 

 

 

Waltenbaugh, Joshua E PFC

 

 

 

Wilson, Miguel A SFC

 

 

 

Winston, Vincent C PVT

 

 

 

Yllescas, Robert J CPT

 

 

 

Yohn, James M PFC

 

 

2009

Andrade, Roberto Jr SSG

 

Bregg, Lucas M PVT

 

David, Timothy A SGT

 

Dawson, Ezra SPC

 

Derby, Garnet R LTC

 

Dewater, Richard A PFC

 

Dorsey, James M SGT

 

Espinoza, Bradley SSG

 

Essary, Keith E CPL

 

Fortin, Joseph D 2LT

 

Hastings, Matthew D SPC

 

Jex, Albert R PFC

 

King, Ryan C SPC

 

Kurth, Christopher M SPC

 

Lee III, Thomas E PVT

 

Lo, Edmond L SSG

 

McCleery, Jeremiah P SPC

 

Pirtle, James D SGT

 

Polk, Johnny R SSG

 

Ramsey, Jacob I A1C

 

Rath, Joshua L SGT

 

Reed, Jeffrey A SGT

 

Rivera, Daniel J PFC

 

Roberge, Jonathan R PFC

 

Sarandrea, Jessica Y PFC

 

Steffey, Brandon K SPC

 

Sykes, Shawn D SPC

 

Tello, Jhanner A PVT

 

Thompson, Stephen S CPL

 

Velloza, Jake R SPC

 

Vile, William D

 

Void, Demetrius L SPC

 

Ward, Joshua A SGT

 

Webster, Leroy O SGT

 

2010

 

Adams, Christian M SPC

Croft, David A SPC

Fannin, Shawn D SGT

Finch, David D PFC

 

Holbrook. Jason E CPT

Jones, David R Jr  PFC

Maldonado, Alexis V PFC

 

Montoya, Deigo M PFC

 

Morrison, Donald S SPC

Simpson, Mark A SGT

 

Vieyra, Barbara PFC

 

2011

 

Altamirano, Estevan

 

 

Bartley, Michael P SGT

 

 

Bellard, Nicholas P SSG

 

 

Charles, Shawn P T CPT

 

 

Dobereiner, Adam E PFC

 

 

England, Matthew J PFC

 

 

Friese, Robert M SPC

 

 

Gallagher, Matthew R SPC

 

 

Garcia, Christian AS SSG

 

 

Gross, Frank R CPL

 

 

Hudgins, Quadi S SSG

 

 

Johnson, Dylan J SPC

 

 

Kern, Kurt W SPC

 

 

Korte, Noah M SGT

 

 

Lamar, Martin J SGT

 

 

Lyons, John A SGT

 

 

McDaniel, Mecolus C SSG

 

 

Neilson, Matthew J CPT

 

 

Proctor, Russell J SSG

 

 

Rivera, Paul A SGT

 

 

Scatliffe, Jorge A SSG

 

 

Sewell, Glenn M SGT

 

 

Shapiro, Steven F PFC

 

 

Stiggins, Antonio D PFC

 

 

Talamantez, Steven L SGT

 

 

Tenney, Robert G Jr SGT

 

 

Thibodeau, Christopher R CWO

 

 

Van Camp David E CPT

 

 

Vazquez, Omar J 1LT

 

 

Whitmire, Justin M PFC

 

 

Xaysana, Vorasack T SGT

 

2012

SGT Moises J Gonzalez

 

BG Terence J. Hildner

 

CPT Aaron D Istre

 

SSG Robert A Massarelli

 

PFC Jeffrey L Rice

 

SGT Michael J Strachota

 

 



Home  |  Memorial Info  |  Supporters  |  Location  |  Troops  |   Travel  |  Contact  |  Links

Central Texas Fallen Heroes Memorial 2013